Fandom

Pound Puppies 2010 Wiki

Credits

390pages on
this wiki
Add New Page
Talk3 Share

This is a list of cast and crew that have worked on the Hub original series Pound Puppies, which is produced by Hasbro Studios in Burbank, California. Pound Puppies is animated by DHX Media Vancouver and Top Draw Animation in Pasig City, Philippines, and was formerly animated by 9 Story Entertainment in Toronto, Canada.

Note: The spaces between credits represent changes in the frame.

Cast

Principal Cast

Additional voices

Season 1: 9 Story Entertainment (episodes 1-7)

Opening Credits

Executive Producers/Developed for Television By

Written by

  • [Episode Writer]

Directed by

  • Richard Weston

Closing Credits

Produced by

Supervising Producer

  • Tanya Green

Producer

  • Marissa Collyer

Story Editor

---

Casting

  • Allyson Bosch

Voice Director

---

Music by

Additional Music by

  • Steffan Andrews

Main Title

  • Jonathan Evans for Spaceman Music

---

Main Character Designs by

  • Martin Ansolabehere

Main Title Storyboard by

  • Michelle Tessier
  • Thy Than

---

(Episode 1)

Storyboard Supervisor

  • Heejung Yun

Storyboard Artists

  • Tom Cho
  • Suzanne Dargie
  • John Flagg
  • Katherine Lim
  • Michelle Tessier
  • Thy Than


(Episodes 2-7)

Storyboard Supervisor

  • Heejung Yun

Storyboard Artist

  • (Varies by episode)

Additional Storyboard Artists

  • Michelle Tessier
  • Swinton Scott
  • Thy Than

Storyboard Revisionists

  • Tom Cho
  • Suzanne Dargie
  • Katherine Lim
  • Adriana Blake

---

Art Director

  • Tim Deacon

Design Supervisor

  • Mike Helmer

Character Designers

  • Migan Leonard
  • Karly MacDonald
  • Alan Stewart
  • Margarida Leong
  • Justin Darbyson-Billingham
  • Michael Tampoya
  • Myrthus Nacario
  • Mazish Naqvi

Prop Designers

  • Blake Bezan
  • Peter Gajewicz
  • Carlos Garza

---

Background Designers

  • Ken Ng
  • Joshua Gay
  • Ariel Villaverde
  • Jackie Lenko
  • David Pietila
  • Jean Pilotte
  • Jeremiah Seiden
  • Louis Norris
  • Kevin McDonald

---

Background Painters

  • Kellie De Vries
  • Susan Menzies
  • Derek Holmes
  • Jordon England
  • Tom Cho
  • Micael Hitchcox

Color Key

  • Matt Mozgiel

---

Production Coordinators

  • Sean Benham
  • Vanessa Wong

Writing & Production Assistant

  • Tony Infante

Production Assistants

  • Michelle Awad
  • Rebecca Swift
  • Maggie Camara

---

Editors

  • Daniel Frome
  • Yorgo Karakostas

Assistant Editor

  • Adam Wiseman

---

Recording Facility

  • Studiopolis

Dialogue Recording Engineer

  • Eric Lewis

Dialogue Editors

  • Elliott Anders
  • Kerri Silva

Post Production House

  • Optix Digital Pictures and Sound

SFX Editor

  • Scott Murdoch

Re-Recording Engineer

  • Ric Jurgens

---

(Note: This list is compiled from several episodes, some episodes may be missing some of these animators)


Animation Directors

  • Jennifer Sherman
  • Fred Wilmont

Animators

  • Faez Alidousti
  • Trish Bartkiw
  • Darryl Bisson
  • Adriana Blake
  • Clement Chan
  • Leo Corcoran
  • Erika Danusasmita
  • Magda Eden
  • Violeta Garfunkel
  • Hyunjoo Kim
  • Nanju Lee
  • Hyera Lee
  • Ryan Menard
  • Jacob Menard
  • Igor Mesh
  • Matt Mitchell
  • Jeff Mitton
  • Allison Neil
  • Miebaka Ogan
  • Philip Rodrigues
  • Martin Sal
  • Katerina Savelieva
  • Mary Tanner
  • Ben Thomas
  • Anastasia Tolmatcheva
  • Huy Tran
  • Rich Vanatte
  • Candice Ware

---

9STORY ENTERTAINMENT

Production Accounting

  • James Johnston

Technical Operations

  • Jitender Kaka

Production Legal

  • Jill Fraser

Business Affairs

  • Krista Barron

Production Finance

  • Ryan Barnett

---

Executive Producers

  • Vince Commisso
  • Steve Jarosz

---

HASBRO STUDIOS

Production Management

  • Mary Beth Bambridge
  • Kathryn Page

Production Legal

  • Kevin Healy
  • Michael Jaffa
  • Deborah Uluer
  • Brenda Cullen

Technical Operations

  • Bradford Keatts

Production Accounting

  • Shalonda Ware
  • Jason Zhang

Development & Creative Supervision

  • Linda Steiner
  • Brian Lenard

Production Executives

  • Robert Fewkes
  • Sophia Hussain

---

Executive Producer

  • Stephen Davis

Copyright

"This work is protected under the copyright laws of the United States of America and other countries. Any unauthorized duplication, copying, distribution, exhibition or use is strictly prohibited and may result in civil and/or criminal prosecution."

© 2010 Hasbro Studios
ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
Country of first publication - United States of America

Hasbro Studios is the author of this work for the purposes of Article 15 (2) of the Berne Convention and all national laws giving effect thereto.

Closing Logos

Season 1: DHX Media/Vancouver (episodes 8-26)

Opening Credits

(Title Card) Executive Producers/Developed For Television By

---

Producer

  • Elana Adair

---

Story Editor

---

"[Episode Title]"
Written By
[Episode Writer]

---

Directed By

Closing Credits

Executive Producers

  • Chris Bartleman
  • Blair Peters
  • Kirsten Newlands

---

Supervising Producer

  • Chantal Hennessey

Associate Producer

  • Thy Than

Casting Director

  • Allyson Bosch

Voice Director

---

Music by

Additional Music by

  • Steffan Andrews

Main Title Theme by

  • Jonathan Evans for Spaceman Music

---

Storyboard Artists

  • Rod Amador
  • Jeff Bittle
  • Rob Boutilier
  • Rob Clark
  • Ken Davis
  • Kervin Faria
  • Alex Greychuck
  • Greg Hill
  • Jason Horychun
  • Hana Kukal
  • Chris Labonte
  • Rick Marshall
  • Swinton Scott
  • Tim Stuby
  • Michelle Tessier
  • Kent Webb
  • Mike West

---

(Note: Episodes 8-11 didn't list storyboard revisionists. Episodes 12-15 listed an extended list of revisionists on a separate frame. Episodes 16-26 only listed Li, Sales and Wallace as revisionists.)

Storyboard Revisionists (Episodes 12-15)

  • Sharann Johnson
  • Christine Li
  • Todd Ramsay
  • Rob Sales
  • Tom Sales
  • Cory Toomey
  • Justin Wallace
  • Nicole Wang
  • David Wiebe

(Episodes 16-26)

  • Christine Li
  • Rob Sales
  • Justin Wallace

Main Title Storyboard

  • Michelle Tessier
  • Thy Than

Main Character Design

  • Martin Ansolabehere

---

Art Director

  • Garnet Syberg-Olsen

Character Designers

  • Sean Moore
  • Gary Ferguson
  • May Wa Leng
  • Tyler Schroeder

Prop Designers

  • Ian Bartolo
  • Colleen Holub

Location Designer

  • Rod Filbrandt

---

Colour Artists

  • Emily Carroll
  • Kat Laflamme
  • Keith Lee
  • Geoff Manson
  • Martin Smith
  • Ridd Sorenson

Clean Up Artists

  • Chris Roberts
  • Dave Wong

---

(Episodes 8-15)


Character Builds Supervisor

  • Edwin Poon

Character Builds

  • Eric Chow
  • Kristen Kingman
  • Choom Lam
  • Hyunjung Kim
  • Tin Ma
  • Josh Tin

BG Builds Supervisor

  • Vince Orcullo

Key Animation & Layout Supervisors

  • Brent Bouchard
  • Christ Leinonen

Key Animation/Layout Artists

  • Greg Adams
  • Dan Dinnendahl
  • Matt Herring
  • Graeme Macdonald
  • Richard Rose
  • Dana Smith
  • Jeremy Tin
  • Steve Wedel

Layout/Posing Artists

  • Lee Beer
  • William Bradford
  • Timothy Bennett
  • Paul Brown
  • Stephanie Campbell
  • Kuan-Fu Chen
  • Andrew Fielden
  • Holly Giesbrecht
  • Norm Kritsch
  • Stephanie Mahoney
  • Elard Meneses
  • Erica Pitt
  • Randy Santa Ana
  • Tzanko Tchango
  • Mike Tisserand
  • Jayron Zolfaghari


(Episodes 16-26)


Character Builds Supervisor

  • Josh Tin

Character Builds

  • Eric Chow
  • Kristen Dingman
  • Nima Gholimapour
  • Kengo Ito
  • Jenn Jackson
  • Hyunjung Kim
  • Cchoom Lam
  • Tin Ma
  • Breno Nemo

BG Builds Supervisor

  • Vince Orcullo

Key Animation & Layout Supervisors

  • Brent Bouchard
  • Tzanko Tchangov

Key Animation/Layout Artists

  • Edgar Bridwell
  • Graeme Macdonald
  • Randy Santa Ana
  • Jeremy Tin
  • Greg Adams
  • William Bradford
  • Erica Pitt
  • Richard Rose

Layout/Posing Artists

  • Stephanie Campbell
  • Johnny Castuciano
  • Michelle Clement
  • Tammy Dubinsky
  • Alison Koch
  • Norm Kritsch
  • Corey McDaniel
  • Justin Pulles
  • Hamad Almuheiri
  • Kaylea Chard
  • Andrew Fielden
  • Brian Johnson
  • Reeta Linjama
  • Elard Meneses
  • Kristi Rose
  • Jesse Wilson

---

Animation Directors

  • Tim Barton
  • Thom Mckenna

Animation Revisionists

  • May Wa Leng
  • Denny Lu
  • Ishi Rudel
  • Steve Wedel

AFX Artist

  • Ben Galewitz

Offline Editor

  • Mark Kuehnel

Online Editor

  • Tom Harris

---

Production Manager

  • Kimberly Small

Design Coordinator

  • Matthew Lyons

Storyboard Coordinator

  • Russel Case

Layout Coordinator

  • Alexis Desaulniers-Lea

Assistant Staff Writer

  • Tony Infante

Writers Assistant

  • Chelsea Meyer

---

Additional Layout/BG and Animation Services provided by

  • Top Draw Animation Inc.

Production Management

  • Othel Salinas

Production Assistants

  • Cherry Cruz
  • Jessica Gueta
  • Regina Jesoro
  • Jon-Erik Apostol
  • Mike Nasayao

Layout Supervisor

  • Chito Bernardo

Layout Artists

  • Che Bringas
  • Brenda Garcia
  • Marlowe Garcia
  • Nalds Noriesta
  • Jerome Penuela
  • Alayza Vazol

Background Supervisor

  • Edna Vitug

BG Artists

  • Abigail Bailing
  • Nonie Cruzado
  • Paolo Niccolo de Laza
  • Mario Nolasco
  • Victor Sabala
  • Eufracio Torres

---

TOP DRAW ANIMATION TEAM

Directors

  • Lean Lagonera
  • Jun Lampano

Animators

  • Jeannie Abille
  • Veronica De La Cruz
  • Mike Desuloc
  • Sarah Francisco
  • Emma Lampano
  • Sigrid Legazpi
  • Jonathan Valenzuela
  • Manny Marinas
  • Arnel Padios
  • Rommel Ponferada
  • Joel Quiocho
  • Peter Sison
  • Ryann Sy

Retakes Supervisor

  • Junnie Victorino

---

Recording Facility

  • Studiopolis

Dialogue Recording Engineer

  • Eric Lewis

Dialogue Editor

  • Elliott Anders

---

Audio Post Production & Mix

  • Dick & Roger's Sound Studio

Sound Editors

  • Todd Araki
  • Jason Fredrickson
  • Adam Mcghie
  • Roer Monk, CAS

Re-Recording Mixer

  • Marcel Duperreault

Foley Recordist

  • Rick Senechal

Foley Artists

  • Ian Mackie
  • Don Harrison

Foley Assistant (Episodes 21-26)

  • Bonnie Lambie

---

DHX MEDIA/VANCOUVER


Production Finance

  • Steven Thibault

Production Legal

  • Sarah Tarry

Accounting

  • Marjorie Artamia

Digital Production Management

  • Zorion Terrell
  • Danyul Carmichael
  • Mark Lin

---

HASBRO STUDIOS

Production Finance

  • Mary Beth Bambridge
  • Cynthia Turkington
  • Jason Zhang

Production Legal

  • Mike Eisner
  • Michael Jaffa
  • Deborah Uluer

Production Management

  • Kathryn Page
  • Jeff Curtis
  • Sophia Hussain

Technical Operations

  • Bradford Keatts

---

Development

  • Michael Vogel
  • Michael Ross
  • Eliza Hart

Current Series

  • Linda Steiner
  • Brian Lenard
  • Robert Fewkes

Creative Consultants (Episodes 16-26)

  • Michele Boyd
  • Mark Wiesenhahn

Executive Producer

  • Stephen Davis

Copyright

With the participation of the Province of British Columbia
Production Services Tax Credit This work is protected under the copyright laws of the United States of America and other countries. Any unauthorized duplication, copying, distribution, exhibition or use is strictly prohibited and may result in civil and/or criminal prosecution.

© 2011 Hasbro Studios
ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
Country of first publication - United States of America.

Hasbro Studios is the author of this work for the purposes of Article 15 (2) of the Berne Convention and all national laws giving effect thereto.

Closing Logos

Ad blocker interference detected!


Wikia is a free-to-use site that makes money from advertising. We have a modified experience for viewers using ad blockers

Wikia is not accessible if you’ve made further modifications. Remove the custom ad blocker rule(s) and the page will load as expected.